REWIND 2016
ACUD STUDIO

13413684_1037942312941892_4248511455890825547_n

UTOPIAN UNION BERLIN SUMMIT // SYMPOSIUM // 10.6 + 11.6.16 // More Info

with Paul Feigelfeld, Katharina Dermühl, Alexander Koch, Peng Collective, Hito Steyerl, Nick Houde, Patricia Reed, Caspar Leander Andresen, Sara Løve Dadadottír, Jeanne Voizard Marceau, Zoë Claire Miller, Tea Palmelund

//

unangenehme-gefuehle-acud

UNANGENEHME GEFÜHLE I // SYMPOSIUM // 3.9 + 4.9.16 // More Info

with Aisha Butt, Sonja Cvitkovic, Heike-Karin Föll, Ana-Maria Hadji-Culea, Fiona McGovern, Inka Meißner Manananggal, Megan Francis Sullivan, Cornelia Kastelan, Helmut Draxler, Michaela Meise, Hanna Schwarz, Kate Dervishi, Kerstin Cmelka

//

img_3001

HAZY BORDERS OF THE HEART // SYMPOSIUM // 17.12 + 18.12.16 // More Info

with Bini Adamczak, Fine Bieler, Irma Blumstock, Joanna Coleman, Cora Czarnecki und Johanna Schielke, Charlotte Eifler und Katrin Esser, Karin Fornander, Nora Frohmann, Alexandra Ivanciu, Lea Kolling, Elizaveta Kuznetsova, Anna Lebedeva, Dana Lorenz, Julia Lübbecke, Takeo Marquardt, Tess Marschner, Vanessa Opoku, Barbara Proschak, Urska Preis, Ramona Schacht, Katharina Swoboda, Ruudu Ulas, YOR

//

BCR CLUB OF THE MONTH 07 // CLUB NIGHT // 26.2.2016 // More Info

//

_studio_club_02_hell

TRANSMEDIALE + CTM VORSPIEL // OPENING // 15.1.2016 // More Info

//

dscf0973

DEAD LADIES SHOW #9 // LECTURE PERFORMANCE // 22.11.2016 // More Info

with Marlene Pardeller, Luisa Weiss, Florian Duijsens, Katy Derbyshire

//

dscf0398

FIORDMOSS // VIDEO PREMIERE+LIVE SHOW // 24.2.2016 // More Info

//

dscf0995

BACK TO THE FUTURE I-III // PANEL SERIES // 30.11 – 2.12.2016 // More Info

with Mo Loschelder (Elektro), Tina Friedrich (allgirls international berlin art), Pit Schultz (Botschaft e.V.), Robert Lippok (To Rococo Rot), Christian Morin (Eimer), Ulrich Gutmair (Taz), Séverine Marguin (Humboldt-Universität), Dirk Cieslak (vierte Welt), Suza Husse (District), Steffi Weismann (Kule e.V.), Stéphane Bauer (Kunstraum Kreuzberg / Bethanien) (angefragt), Christophe Knoch (Koalition der Freien Szene), Janet Merkel (City University London), Ephraim Gothe (Stadtrat Mitte) (angefragt), Ute Müller-Tischler (Kulturverwaltung Mitte), Dolly Leupold (ehemalige Kulturverwaltung Mitte), Johannes Braun (ACUD Kunsthaus), Annette Maechtel, Heimo Lattner (Berliner Hefte)

//

img_8019

X EXTRA FLY VOGUING // DANCE PERFORMANCE // 6.10.2016

//

img_6661

SOUNDING IMAGES #1 // SCREENING+TALK // 26.7.2016 // More Info

with Klaus Maeck, Fiona McGovern

//

img_0386

OCCULTO: THE PICTURE EXPERIMENT // CONCERT+TALK // 8.12.2016 // More Info

with Julia Läger, Alice Cannava

//

studio4

HALLO STAR SHIP PAZEMAKER // MAGAZINE RELEASE // 6.3.2016 // More Info

with / Gene Beery, Taocheng Wang, Juliette Blightman, Judith Hopf & Martin Ebner, Sophia Le Fraga, Natalie Häusler, Karl Holmqvist und Gerry Bibby

//

studio3

SOUNDING IMAGES #3 // SCREENING+LECTURE // 05.10.2016 //More Info

with Bill Dietz, Fiona McGovern

//

studio1

KA BAIRD & CAMILLA PADGITT-COLESTAKESHI NISHIMOTO & CHRISTOPH BERG // CONCERT //  16.10.2016 // More Info

//

aurora_sander_roseline_rannoch_schneeeule_2

AURORA SANDER, ROSELINE RANNOCH, LINDA SPJUT // PERFORMANCE+INSTALLATION // 29.8.2016 // More Info

//

studio2

BERLIN FEMINIST FILM WEEK // OPENING PARTY // 11.3.2016 // More Info
<<
MORE REWIND 2016
HERE