REWIND 2016
ACUD STUDIO

13413684_1037942312941892_4248511455890825547_n
 
UTOPIAN UNION BERLIN SUMMIT // SYMPOSIUM // 10.6 + 11.6.16 // More Info
 
with Paul Feigelfeld, Katharina Dermühl, Alexander Koch, Peng Collective, Hito Steyerl, Nick Houde, Patricia Reed, Caspar Leander Andresen, Sara Løve Dadadottír, Jeanne Voizard Marceau, Zoë Claire Miller, Tea Palmelund
 
//
 
unangenehme-gefuehle-acud
 
UNANGENEHME GEFÜHLE I // SYMPOSIUM // 3.9 + 4.9.16 // More Info
 
with Aisha Butt, Sonja Cvitkovic, Heike-Karin Föll, Ana-Maria Hadji-Culea, Fiona McGovern, Inka Meißner Manananggal, Megan Francis Sullivan, Cornelia Kastelan, Helmut Draxler, Michaela Meise, Hanna Schwarz, Kate Dervishi, Kerstin Cmelka
 
//
 
img_3001
 
HAZY BORDERS OF THE HEART // SYMPOSIUM // 17.12 + 18.12.16 // More Info
 
with Bini Adamczak, Fine Bieler, Irma Blumstock, Joanna Coleman, Cora Czarnecki und Johanna Schielke, Charlotte Eifler und Katrin Esser, Karin Fornander, Nora Frohmann, Alexandra Ivanciu, Lea Kolling, Elizaveta Kuznetsova, Anna Lebedeva, Dana Lorenz, Julia Lübbecke, Takeo Marquardt, Tess Marschner, Vanessa Opoku, Barbara Proschak, Urska Preis, Ramona Schacht, Katharina Swoboda, Ruudu Ulas, YOR
 
//
 

 
BCR CLUB OF THE MONTH 07 // CLUB NIGHT // 26.2.2016 // More Info
 
//
 
_studio_club_02_hell
 
TRANSMEDIALE + CTM VORSPIEL // OPENING // 15.1.2016 // More Info
 
//
 
dscf0973
 
DEAD LADIES SHOW #9 // LECTURE PERFORMANCE // 22.11.2016 // More Info
 
with Marlene Pardeller, Luisa Weiss, Florian Duijsens, Katy Derbyshire
 
//
 
dscf0398
 
FIORDMOSS // VIDEO PREMIERE+LIVE SHOW // 24.2.2016 // More Info
 
//
 
dscf0995
 
BACK TO THE FUTURE I-III // PANEL SERIES // 30.11 – 2.12.2016 // More Info
 
with Mo Loschelder (Elektro), Tina Friedrich (allgirls international berlin art), Pit Schultz (Botschaft e.V.), Robert Lippok (To Rococo Rot), Christian Morin (Eimer), Ulrich Gutmair (Taz), Séverine Marguin (Humboldt-Universität), Dirk Cieslak (vierte Welt), Suza Husse (District), Steffi Weismann (Kule e.V.), Stéphane Bauer (Kunstraum Kreuzberg / Bethanien) (angefragt), Christophe Knoch (Koalition der Freien Szene), Janet Merkel (City University London), Ephraim Gothe (Stadtrat Mitte) (angefragt), Ute Müller-Tischler (Kulturverwaltung Mitte), Dolly Leupold (ehemalige Kulturverwaltung Mitte), Johannes Braun (ACUD Kunsthaus), Annette Maechtel, Heimo Lattner (Berliner Hefte)
 
//
 
img_8019
 
X EXTRA FLY VOGUING // DANCE PERFORMANCE // 6.10.2016
 
//
 
img_6661
 
SOUNDING IMAGES #1 // SCREENING+TALK // 26.7.2016 // More Info
 
with Klaus Maeck, Fiona McGovern
 
//
 
img_0386
 
OCCULTO: THE PICTURE EXPERIMENT // CONCERT+TALK // 8.12.2016 // More Info
 
with Julia Läger, Alice Cannava
 
//
 
studio4
 
HALLO STAR SHIP PAZEMAKER // MAGAZINE RELEASE // 6.3.2016 // More Info
 
with / Gene Beery, Taocheng Wang, Juliette Blightman, Judith Hopf & Martin Ebner, Sophia Le Fraga, Natalie Häusler, Karl Holmqvist und Gerry Bibby
 
//
 
studio3
 
SOUNDING IMAGES #3 // SCREENING+LECTURE // 05.10.2016 //More Info
 
with Bill Dietz, Fiona McGovern
 
//
 
studio1
 
KA BAIRD & CAMILLA PADGITT-COLESTAKESHI NISHIMOTO & CHRISTOPH BERG // CONCERT //  16.10.2016 // More Info

 
//
 
aurora_sander_roseline_rannoch_schneeeule_2
 
AURORA SANDER, ROSELINE RANNOCH, LINDA SPJUT // PERFORMANCE+INSTALLATION // 29.8.2016 // More Info
 
//
 
studio2
 
BERLIN FEMINIST FILM WEEK // OPENING PARTY // 11.3.2016 // More Info

 
<<
MORE REWIND 2016
HERE